Lucky Charms Rainbow
Powered by Blogger.

Don't cry because it's over, smile because it happened

Thursday, October 25, 2012

Sing your death song and die like a hero going home

So live your life that the fear of death can never enter your heart. Trouble no one about their religion, respect others in their view and demand that they respect yours. Love your life, perfect your life, beautify all things in your life. Seek to make your life long and its purpose in the service of your people. Prepare a nobel of death song for the day when you go over the great devide.

Always give a word or a sign to salute when meeting or pasing friend, even a stranger, when in lonely place. Show respect to all people and grovel to none.
Whwn you arise in the morning give thanks to the God for the food and for the joy for living. If you see no reason for giving thanks, the faults lies only in yourself . Abuse no one and nothing to abuse turns the wise ones to fools and robs the spirits of the vision.

When it comes your times to die, be not like those whose heart are filled with the fear of death, so that when their time comes they weep and pray for a little more time to live their lives over again in a different way " Sing your death song and die like a hero going home "

Stay Strong !!!! ^^


Somewhere over the rainbow


Somewhere, over the rainbow, way up high.
There's a land that i heard of
Once in a lullaby.
Somewhere, over the rainbow, skies are blue.
And the dreams that you dare to dream
Really do come true.


Someday i'll wish upon a star and
Wake up where the clouds are far
Behind me.
Where troubles melt like lemon drops,
Away above the chimney tops.
That's where you'll find me.

Somewhere, over the rainbow, bluebirds fly.
Birds fly over the rainbow,
Why then - oh, why can't i?
Why then - oh, why can't i?
If happy little bluebirds fly beyond the rainbow,
Why, oh, why can't i?

Listen




Listen, To the song here in my heart
A melody I start but can't complete

Listen, to the sound from deep withinIt's only beginning to find release

Oh,The time has come for my dreams to be heard
They will not be pushed aside and turned
Into your own, All cause you won't
Listen....


Listen,
I am alone at a crossroads. I'm not at home, in my own home
And I've tried and tried to say what's on my mind
You should have known
Oh, Now I'm done believing you
You don't know what I'm feeling
I'm more than what you made of me
I followed the voice you gave to me
But now I gotta find my own..

You should have listened there is someone here inside
Someone I'd thought had died so long ago

Oh I'm screaming out, for my dreams to be heard
They will not be pushed aside or worked
Into your own
All cause you won't
Listen...


I don't know where I belong but I'll be moving on
If you don't....
If you won't....

LISTEN!!!...
To the song here in my heart
A melody I've started
But I will complete

Oh,
Now I'm done believing you
You don't know what I'm feeling
I'm more than what you've made of me
I followed the voice you think you gave to me
But now I gotta find my own..
My own...

Saturday, October 13, 2012

Kejutan yang indah dari Tuhan :D

 Tuhan menjamah kehidupanku .. iya aku sangat percaya !! Kemarin Dia memberikan aku kekuatan luar biasa ketika menghadapi kenyataan itu. Kemudia ga berapa lama kemudian Tuhan memberikan aku kado 2 ekor anak anjing lucu .. persis seperti yang aku impikan. Ga pernah aku bayangkan sebelumnya, keajaiban dan hadiah dari Tuhan memang kadang kita tidak mengerti bagaimana asal atau jalannya tiba2 ada makbedunduk hehe orang jawa bilang atau tiba2 udah ada disiapkan di depan mata. ckckkck .. Tuhanku memang hebat !!

Tadi pagi, aku bangun dan bersiap untuk mandi. Betapa kagetnya aku melihat benjolan yang sering berdarah dan membuat aku meringis kesakitan ketika kambuh  tiba2 udah kempes dan engak sakit lagi, Ya Tuhan aku senang banget lagi2 Tuhan memberikan aku reward !! Terima kasih Tuhan telah mengutus Ibu Yusak untuk memberi tahu ibuku agar aku mengkonsumsi ramuan herbal mahkota dewa yang sudah dikeringkan kemudian di rebus

mahkota dewa yang masih segar di pohon
 Puji Tuhan aku perlahan sembuh. Aku yakin itu semua bukan kebetulan semata melainkan juga atas kuasa dan tangan Tuhan yang menjamah kesembuhanku :D . Sekarang aku makin rajin mengkonsumsi ramuan herbal itu agar sembuh 100 % tanpa operasi lagi yang menyakitkan itu .
mahkota dewa yag sudah di keringkan









Dan .... kira2 apa hadiah dari Tuhan lagi untukku ya ? Jodoh kali ya ??? heheheh AMIN .. AMIN .. AMIN. Janji Tuhan memang selalu ditepati. Ada pelangi sehabis hujan. Ada fajar yang indah setelah malam yang gelap. Hidupku milikmu Tuhan, jadilah padaku menurut kehendakMu :)






R.I.P my facebook


Tuesday, October 9, 2012

"Whistle" - FLORIDA



Can you blow my whistle baby, whistle baby
Let me know
Girl I'm gonna show you how to do it
And we start real slow
You just put your lips together
And you come real close
Can you blow my whistle baby, whistle baby
Here we go

(Look) I'm betting you like people
And I'm betting you love creep mode
And I'm betting you like girls that give love to girls
And stroke your little ego
I bet you I'm guilty your honor
That's just how we live in my genre
Who in the hell done paved the road wider?
There's only one flo, and one rida
I'm a damn shame
Order more champagne, pull a damn hamstring
Tryna put it on ya
Bet your lips spin back around corner
Slow it down baby take a little longer

Can you blow my whistle baby, whistle baby
Let me know
Girl I'm gonna show you how to do it
And we start real slow
You just put your lips together
And you come real close
Can you blow my whistle baby, whistle baby
Here we go

Whistle baby, whistle baby,
Whistle baby, whistle baby
Whi-whistle baby, whistle baby
Whistle baby, whistle baby
Whi-whistle baby, whistle baby

It's like everywhere I go
My whistle ready to blow
Shawty don't leave a note
She can get any by the low
Permission not approved
It's okay, it's under control
Show me soprano, 'cause girl you can handle
Baby we start snagging, you come up in part clothes
Girl I'm losing wing, my Bugatti the same road
Show me your perfect pitch, you got it my banjo
Talented with your lips, like you blew out a candle
So amusing, now you can make a whistle with the music
Hope you ain't got no issue, you can do it
Give me the perfect pitch, ya never lose it

Can you blow my whistle baby, whistle baby
Let me know
Girl I'm gonna show you how to do it
And we start real slow
You just put your lips together
And you come real close
Can you blow my whistle baby, whistle baby
Here we go

Whistle baby, whistle baby,
Whi-whistle baby, whistle baby
Whistle baby, whistle baby,
Whi-whistle baby, whistle baby

Go girl you can twerk it
Let me see you whistle while you work it
I'mma lay it back, don't stop it
'Cause I love it how you drop it, drop it, drop it on me
Now, shawty let that whistle blow-oh, oh oh
Yeah, baby let that whistle blow-oh oh!

Can you blow my whistle baby, whistle baby
Let me know
Girl I'm gonna show you how to do it
And we start real slow
You just put your lips together
And you come real close
Can you blow my whistle baby, whistle baby
Here we go

Whistle baby, whistle baby,
Whi-whistle baby, whistle baby,
Whistle baby, whistle baby,
Whistle baby, whistle baby

Morning beautiful













Good morning friends ...
Gratitude unlock the fullness of life
It turns what we have into enough
It turns denial into acceptance
chaos to order, confusion to clarity
It can turn a meal into a feast
a house into a home
a stranger into a friend
Gratitude makes sense of our past
bring peace for today
and creates a vision for tomorrow

Sunday, October 7, 2012

One more night - Maroon 5


You and I go hard, at each other like we going to war
You and I go rough, we keep throwing things and slammin' the door
You and I get so, damn dysfunctional we stopped keeping score
You and I get sick, yah I know that we can't do this no more

But baby there you again, there you again making me love you
Yeah I stopped using my head, using my head let it all go
Got you stuck on my body, on my body like a tattoo
And now i'm feeling stupid, feeling stupid crawling back to you
So I cross my heart, and I hope to die, that I'll only stay with you one more night
And I know I said it a million times
But i'll only stay with you one more night

Trying to tell you no, but my body keeps on telling you yes
Trying to tell you stop, but your lipstick got me so out of breath
I'd be waking up, in the morning probably hating myself
And i'd be waking up, feeling satisfied but guilty as hell

But baby there you go again, there you go again making me love you
Yeah I stopped using my head, using my head let it all go
Got you stuck on my body, on my body like a tattoo
And now i'm feeling stupid, feeling stupid crawling back to you
So I cross my heart, and I hope to die, that i'll only stay with you one more night
And I know i've said it a million times
But i'll only stay with you one more night

Yeah baby give me one more night
Yeah baby give me one more night
Yeah baby give me one more night

But baby there you again, there you again making me love you
Yeah I stopped using my head, using my head let it all go
Got you stuck on my body, on my body like a tattoo
Yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah

So I cross my heart, and I hope to die, that i'll only stay with you one more night
And I know i've said it a million times
But i'll only stay with you one more night

(yeah baby give me one more night)

So I cross my heart, and I hope to die, that i'll only stay with you one more night
And I know i've said it a million times
But i'll only stay with you one more night

(I don't know, whatever...)

(¯•.♥ Ini Goresanku (Tak Pernah Berjudul) ♥.•¯)




Saturday, October 6, 2012

The Script - Hall Of Fame Lyrics






Yeah, You could be the greatest
You can be the best
You can be the king kong banging on your chest

You could beat the world

You could beat the war
You could talk to God, go banging on his door

You can throw your hands up

You can be the clock
You can move a mountain
You can break rocks
You can be a master
Don't wait for luck
Dedicate yourself and you can find yourself

Standing in the hall of fame

And the world's gonna know your name
Cause you burn with the brightest flame
And the world's gonna know your name
And you'll be on the walls of the hall of fame

You could go the distance

You could run the mile
You could walk straight through hell with a smile

You could be the hero

You could get the gold
Breaking all the records that thought never could be broke

Do it for your people

Do it for your pride
Never gonna know if you never even try

Do it for your counrty

Do it for you name
Cause there's gonna be a day

When your, standing in the hall of fame

And the world's gonna know your name
Cause you burn with the brightest flame
And the world's gonna know your name
And you'll be on the walls of the hall of fame

Be a champion, Be a champion, Be a champion, Be a champion


On the walls of the hall of fame


Be students

Be teachers
Be politicians
Be preachers

Be believers

Be leaders
Be astronauts
Be champions
Be true seekers

Be students

Be teachers
Be politicians
Be preachers

Be believers

Be leaders
Be astronauts
Be champions

Standing in the hall of fame

And the world's gonna know your name
Cause you burn with the brightest flame
And the world's gonna know your name
And you'll be on the walls of the hall of fame

(You can be a champion)

You could be the greatest
(You can be a champion)
You can be the best
(You can be a champion)
You can be the king kong banging on your chest


(You can be a champion)

You could beat the world
(You can be a champion)
You could beat the war
(You can be a champion)
You could talk to God, go banging on his door

(You can be a champion)

You can throw your hands up
(You can be a champion)
You can be the clock
(You can be a champion)
You can move a mountain
(You can be a champion)
You can break rocks

(You can be a champion)

You can be a master
(You can be a champion)
Don't wait for luck
(You can be a champion)
Dedicate yourself and you can find yourself
(You can be a champion)

Standing in the hall of fame

Friday, October 5, 2012

Belajar Mencintai Seseorang Yg Tdk Sempurna Dgn Cara Yg Sempurna


Ketika kita bertemu orang yang tepat untuk dicintai, ketika kita berada di
tempat pada saat yang tepat, itulah kesempatan. Ketika kita bertemu dengan
seseorang yang membuatmu tertarik, itu bukan pilihan, itu kesempatan.
Bertemu dalam suatu peristiwa bukanlah pilihan, itupun adalah kesempatan.

Bila kita memutuskan untuk mencintai orang tersebut, bahkan dengan segala
kekurangannya, itu bukan kesempatan, itu adalah pilihan. Ketika kita memilih
bersama dengan seseorang walau apapun yang terjadi, itu adalah pilihan.
Bahkan ketika kita menyadari bahwa masih banyak orang lain. Yang lebih
menarik, lebih pandai, lebih kaya daripada pasanganmu dan tetap memilih
untuk mencintainya, itulah pilihan.

Perasaan cinta, simpatik, tertarik, datang bagai kesempatan pada kita.
Tetapi cinta sejati yang abadi adalah pilihan. Pilihan yang kita lakukan.
Berbicara tentang pasangan jiwa.. ada suatu kutipan dari film yang mungkin
sangat tepat : "Nasib membawa kita bersama, tetapi tetap bergantung pada kita bagaimana membuat semuanya berhasil".


Love is not candlelit dinner, dancing or singing.
Love is not flower or romance.
Love last beyond that stages.
Love is patient, passion and compassion.
Love is compromise and healing.
Love is laughing together when things are good or smiling together to
keep from crying.
When things go wrong, love is forgiving, forgiving and forgiving.
Love is everything we share together, because to me love will always be you.

Women


Women are like apples on trees. The best ones are at the top of the tree. The men don't want to reach for the good ones because they are afraid of falling and getting hurt. Instead, they just get the rotten apples from the ground that aren't as good, but easy. So the apples at the top think something is wrong with them, when in reality, they're amazing. They just have to wait for the right man to come along, the one who's brave enough to climb all the way to the top

We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together - Taylor Swift

I remember when we broke up the first time
Saying this is it, I've had enough, 'cause like
We haven't seen each other in a month
When you, said you, needed space, what?
Then you come around again and say
Baby, I miss you and I swear I'm gonna change
Trust me, remember how that lasted for a day
I say, I hate you, we break up, you call me, I love you

Oooh we called it off again last night
But Oooh, this time I'm telling you, I'm telling you
We are never ever ever getting back together
We are never ever ever getting back together
You go talk to your friends talk
To my friends talk to me
But we are never ever ever ever getting back together

Like ever...

I'm really gonna miss you picking fights
And me, falling for a screaming that I'm right
And you, will hide away and find your piece of mind with some indie record that's much cooler than mine

Oooh you called me up again tonight
But Oooh, this time I'm telling you, I'm telling you
We are never ever ever getting back together
We are never ever ever getting back together
You go talk to your friends talk
To my friends talk to me
But we are never ever ever ever getting back together

I used to think, that we, were forever ever ever
And I used to say never say never
Huh, he calls me up and he's like, I still love you
And i'm like, i'm just, I mean this is exhausting, you know
We are never getting back together, like ever

We are never ever ever getting back together
We are never ever ever getting back together
You go talk to your friends talk
To my friends talk to me
But we are never ever ever ever getting back together

We, oooh, oooh, not back together, we
Oh, getting back together

You go talk to your friends talk
And my friends talk to me
But we are never ever ever ever getting back together

Ma mom said ..

This life is what you make it. Not matter what, you're going to mess up sometimes, it's a universal truth. But the good part is you get to decide how you're going to mess it up. Girls will be your friends - they'll act like it anyway. But just remember, some come, some go. The ones that stay with you through everything - they're your true best friends. Don't let go of them. Also remember, sisters make the best friends in the world. As for lovers, well, they'll come and go too. And babe, I hate to say it, most of them - actually pretty much all of them are going to break your heart, but you can't give up becuase if you give up, you'll never find your soul mate. You'll never find that half who makes you whole and that goes for everything. Just because you fail once, doesn't mean you're gonna fail at everything. Keep trying, hold on, and always, always, always believe in yourself, because if you don't, then who will, sweetie? So keep your head high, keep your chin up, and most importantly, keep smiling, because life's a beautiful thing and there's so much to smile about

Life is ...

Life is an opportunity, benefit from it
Life is a beauty, admire it
Life is a dream, realize it
Life is a challenge, meet it
Life is a duty, complete it
Life is a game, play it
Life is a promise, fulfill it
Life is a song, sing it
Life is sorrow, overcome it
Life is a struggle, accept it
Life is a tragedy, confront it
Life is an adventures, dare it
Life is luck, make it
Life is life, fight for it

Wednesday, October 3, 2012

Dog Quotes



DOG IS ONLY THING ON EARTH THAT LOVES YOU MORE THAN HE LOVE HIMSELF 

100 Reasons I Love Dallas Pratama ( Serigala Terakhir )

This is ma crazy things about him :





1. the way you smell
2. how you light up the whole room when you smile
3. when you kiss me and the whole world disappears and everything is perfect
4. that you tell me secrets that your friends don’t even know
5. how you can get me out of a bad mood (even if it’s you who put me in it)
6. how you still get shy about things
7. the look in your eyes before you kiss me
8. how you hold me when I’m scared
9. how you tell me everything will be ok
10. that just thinking about you makes me smile
11. how I can trust you with my life
12. how you need me
13. how you can always make a bad day good
14. the way your arms feel around me
15. how you haven’t given up on me yet
16. that you always tell me I look beautiful (when I blatantly don’t!)
17. the way I feel safe when I’m with you
18. that I could just lie with you forever
19. how you always know how to make me smile
20. that overtime I look at you I love you more
21. how you’re always just adorably cute
22. that you make me feel like the most special girl in the world
23. that you can have any girl that you want but you still choose me
24. that we miss each other even though we saw each other yesterday
25. how you’ll always be there for me to talk to
26. how you can always make my troubles go away with ‘I love you’
27. that you comfort me when I cry for no reason on the phone
28. that we argue about who loves who most
29. how you are yourself around everyone and wouldn’t change yourself for anyone
30. your nicknames for me … 
31. when you talk to me about kids
32. our bed
33. that you mean more to me than anything else in the world
34. how you always have the right thing to say to me
35. that you’d stand up for me in an argument, whether I was right or wrong
36. how you respect my feelings
37. how you don’t take crap from anyone, except me… lol
38. the way you laugh when I tickle you
39. how you laugh in general
40. it when you give me a massage (more often please!)
41. how you always know when something is wrong
42. that your letters never fail to make me cry
43. your cute face when your trying to take off my bra
44. how you’ve supported and made me remember who I really am, not who other people want me to be
45. how you forgive me straight away when I do something that makes you angry
46. how I’m not afraid to be myself when I’m with you…alone….in our bed
47. your gorgeous eyes
48. how you let me watch what I want…Moulin Rouge, Sex and the City, Supernanny etc
49. when you laugh at me when I get things wrong 
50. when you explain things to me when I get confused
51. when we lie together, we fit perfectly
52. how you say ‘I love you sweetie’
53. when you smell my hair
54. how you treat me like no one else has treated me, like a actually matter
55. that you still love me even though you’ve seen me looking terrible
56. how we stay up too late talking about our future
57. when we talk on the phone for hours even though it only feels like 10 mins
58. how you talk to my face, not my boobs (most of the time)
59. when you put me first
60. how you cope with my stresses
61. when you dance with me even though you don’t want to
62. how you listen to my opinions and don’t ignore me because I’m a girl, like you do with all the other girls
63. how you love me just the way I am
64. you always give me your jacket when I’m cold
65. how you give me the choice of what we should do
66. when we wrestle
67. when you let me beat you when we wrestle
68. your angry sex face
69. when you cry
70. it when you buy me things (secretly)
71. how you make an effort with my friends
72. the good night text
73. it when you text me like 5 mins after I’ve left your house
74. it when you didn’t wake me up when I fell asleep at your house
75. it that you can’t stay in a mood with me for too long
76. when you hold my hand
77. when you embarrass me at the park
78. when you stare into my eyes for ages
79. when I have to lean over when you have crotch pants
80. it when we sit in your garden
81. when we play with Alfie
82. when we watch a romantic film
83. when you play our songs
84. when you ask about my family
85. going for meals with your parents
86. when you get mayonnaise on your chips
87. our walks to the shop
88. being in the car with you
89. the writing on my bed
90. your letters
91. your texts
92. your annoying behaiour
93. when you share your aero
94. our memories
95. our plans
96. the times when we’ve both been so low but some how you managed to make me smile
97. when you walk in the common room and give me that cheeky smile
98. how we just can’t leave each other
99. our nights in
100. EVERTHING THAT MAKES YOU THE MOST AMAZING BOYFRIEND IN THE WHOLE WORLD!!

OMG !! im dreaming about you dear, ma sweety dallas pratama jajaja, GOD HELP ME !! XD

Me .... :D

My photo
Im just a little girl in the big world,i have biggest dream make my parent and brother happy, around the world

Lovely Friends

  © Blogger Template by Emporium Digital 2008

Back to TOP